Monday, April 29, 2013


Who likes vacation?? Well not me! LOL!!! I loooove vacation way too much!! Well guess where we are going on July 8th-13th!?!?!
These are just some of the rides that are there...
This is a ride we went on when I was little and I thought I was gonna fall off! :/ Sooo... scary!!
I'm gonna go on it again!! Hopefully!
These rides will probably be more of Jordan and Whitley's rides!!
Who knows they might want to try a big ride!
Anyways just wanted to share the news with u!!!

Saturday, April 20, 2013

Gimme Dat Ambassador!!

I just love this song!! The Evangelist Bart Bartleson sang this when he came to preach a revival!!

Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Trike Scooter!!

My dad bought us one!! He is the bomb!!
That one kind of looks like our but ours doesn't have the grip tape on the feet part. Cause we got ours on 

Monday, April 15, 2013

Guinea Pig outfits!!!

Yes they have guinea pig outfits like... of course LOL!! But I don't have any... ;(

Absolutely adorable!!

Aaaagh don't sting me!! LOL!!

Here comes the bride!!
Hahaha hope u enjoyed em...!!!!

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

Spring Break Adventure!!

We went on a hike at the Oliver Lee state park in Dog Canyon!!
This is what we saw in the middle of the street!! My mom was sooo... freaked out she didn't want the bulls to charge at the van.!.!. She called my dad and he laughed!!! Eric went out of the van and started to throw rocks at their feet!! Yay they finally moved!!
It was hard but we had a blast!!!
We climbed all the way up there!!

Tuesday, April 9, 2013

Whitleys pictures








Whitley picked all the cool ones and of course I chose the Hello Kitty ones!!